what is a specified felony in michigan
[…] Stalking or aggravated stalking; purchasing or possessing firearms; personal protection orders to enjoin or restrain conduct; contents; entry into law enforcement information network; enforcement, 600.2950b. One of these duties is the . Security deposit, permitted uses, Chapter 600. (4) This section does not apply to a conviction that has been expunged or set aside, or for which the person has been pardoned, unless the expunction, order, or pardon expressly provides that the person shall not possess a firearm. Second Degree Criminal Sexual Conduct in Michigan under MCL 750.520c (the Michigan Second Degree Criminal Sexual Conduct law) is punishable "by imprisonment for not more than 15 years" plus mandatory lifetime electronic monitoring (tether) if Second Degree CSC is "committed by an individual 17 years of age or older against an individual less than 13 years of … Likewise, convicted felons are generally not allowed to serve on juries in federal court.